CLAIRE BEVILACQUA

Date of Birth:
29 January 1983
Alias:
BEVO
Place of Origin:
Perth, Australia
Favorite Music:
Every single kind of music you could hope for, but mostly love songs and disco beats.
Favorite Food:
Italian
Favorite Wave:
Favorite wave is Pipeline.
Best moment in Surfing:
Winning the Pipeline Pro.
Favorite Terrain to Skate:
Banks and mini ramps, especially the one in my backyard.
Local Hood:
Western Oz and now Oceanside, Ca.
What's Bevo all about:
Im a loyal domesticated gyspy, who loves to cook and clean and hang out with my family. I hug trees, talk to animals, and love dancing almost as much as surfing. I am most happy when the sun is hot and shinning and im playing at the beach in my bikini with my mates.
Biggest Influenes:
My older brothers always had skateboards hanging around the house so I just started to use them as soon as i leanrt to walk. I was later attracted to surfing after my confidence in the waves grew.