PHOTO GALLERY

MILES ESSERT

Date of Birth:
March 8th, 1994
Alias:
Big Brother Assertive (courtesy of the sunset sliders)
Place of Orgin:
Oakland, California
Local Hood:
Tha berk-town roads!
Favorite Terrain to Skate:
steep and windy roads
Music:
funkay soul boogie music!
Preferred S9 Skateboard:
Roxanne
Favorite Food:
Big-ass burritos
Favorite Book:
The Long Goodbye, by Raymond Chandler
Pets:
got us some chickens
Fears:
turning into the hulk
Motivation:
Life, Liberty, and the Pursuit of Happiness
Turn On's:
generally happy, content people
Turn Off's:
sad people, who wade in their sadness and let it take over their mind.
Words of Wisdom:
keep everything real, no lies no problems
Future Plans:
Skate, until i can't skate no more, then somehow be involved with skateboarding in my older yearz